The library's Curriculum Collection includes a small collection of K-12 textbooks, which is intended to provide a representative sample of textbooks covering subject areas across the curriculum. This guide will faciliate locating textbooks by subject area and grade level.
Arts & Health | Brain-Based Learning | History & Social Studies | Languages | Math & Science | Reading & Writing | Online Lesson Plans
Houghton Mifflin Social Studies (grades PreK-6). Houghton Mifflin, 2005.
Curriculum Collection LT1208 .H68 2005
U.S. History:
The American Journey (grades 7-9). Glencoe/McGrawHill, 2005.
Curriculum Collection LT1228 .A66 2005
The American Journey: Reconstruction to the Present (grades 7-9). Glencoe/McGrawHill, 2005.
Curriculum Collection LT2228.A66 A647 2005
The American Republic to 1877 (grades 7-9). Glencoe/McGrawHill, 2005.
Curriculum Collection LT2228 .A66 2005
The American Journey to World War I (grades 7-9). Glencoe/McGrawHill, 2006.
Curriculum Collection LT2228 .A64 2006
History alive!: The United States through Industrialism (grades 6-8). Teachers' Curriculum Institute, c2011.
Curriculum Collection E175.8 .H37 2011
World History:
History alive!: The Ancient World (grades 6-8). Teachers' Curriculum Institute, c2011.
Curriculum Collection D59 .H58 2011
History alive!: The Medieval World(grades 5-8). Teachers' Curriculum Institute, c2011.
Curriculum Collection D118 .H57 2011
World History: Journey Across Time (grades 6-8). Glencoe/McGrawHill, 2006.
Curriculum Collection LT2208 .S65 2006
U.S. History:
American Odyssey: The 20th Century and Beyond (grades 9-12). Glencoe, 2004.
Curriculum Collection LT2228 .N38 2004
The American Vision: Modern Times (grades 9-12). Glencoe/McGrawHill, 2006.
Curriculum Collection LT2228.A66 A64 2006
The American Republic since 1877 (grades 9-12). Glencoe/McGrawHill, 2005.
Curriculum Collection LT2228 .A662 2005
History alive!: Pursuing American Ideals (grades 9-12). Teachers' Curriculum Institute, c2008.
Curriculum Collection E175.8 .H3251 2008
World History:
Glencoe Human Heritage: A World History (grades 9-12). Glencoe/McGrawHill, 2006.
Curriculum Collection LT2208 .G74 2006
World History: Modern Times (grades 9-12). Glencoe/McGrawHill, 2005.
Curriculum Collection LT2210 .S75 2005
Economics: Principles & Practices (grades 9-12). Glencoe/McGrawHill, 2005.
Curriculum Collection LT2292 .C63 2005
Glencoe Economics: Today and Tomorrow (grades 9-12). Glencoe/McGrawHill, 2005.
Curriculum Collection LT2292 .M56 2005
Civics Today: Citizenship, Economics, & You (grades 7-9). Glencoe/McGrawHill, 2005.
Curriculum Collection LT2272 .C58 2005
United States Government: Democracy in Action (grades 9-12). Glencoe McGrawHill, 2004.
Curriculum Collection LT2272 .R46 2005
Adventures in Time and Place (grades K-5). New York: McGrawHill, 2000.
Curriculum Collection LT1205 .M2077 2000
The World and its People (grades 6-8). Glencoe/McGrawHill, 2005.
Curriculum Collection LT2238 .B64 2005
Glencoe the World and its People: Eastern Hemisphere (grades 6-8). McGraw Hill, 2005.
Curriculum Collection LT1238 .G64 2005
Glencoe the World and its People: Western Hemisphere, Europe, and Russia (grades 6-8). Glencoe/McGraw Hill, 2005.
Curriculum Collection LT1238 .G641 2005
Glencoe World Geography (grades 9-12). Glencoe/McGrawHill, 2005.
Curriculum Collection LT2238 .B65 2005
library@up.edu | 503.943.7111 or 800.841.8261 | 5000 N. Willamette Blvd., Portland, OR 97203-5798
Copyright © University of Portland, All Rights Reserved | Icons made by Freepik from www.flaticon.com